“UVA has earned its place as a leading institution in sustainability scholarship and research—a perfect position from which to become a leader in sustainability practice.”  -  Kelli Palmer, Director of Corporate Citizenship, CFA Institute, UVA PhD 2007

“UVA has earned its place as a leading institution in sustainability scholarship and research—a perfect position from which to become a leader in sustainability practice.”

- Kelli Palmer, Director of Corporate Citizenship, CFA Institute, UVA PhD 2007

 "As a proud UVA alumnus, Charlottesville resident, and President of the South’s leading advocate for clean energy, I am confident that the University has the talent, expertise, and vision to achieve Carbon Neutrality by 2035."  -  Rick Middleton, Founder and President, Southern Environmental Law Center- headquartered in Charlottesville, UVA 1968

"As a proud UVA alumnus, Charlottesville resident, and President of the South’s leading advocate for clean energy, I am confident that the University has the talent, expertise, and vision to achieve Carbon Neutrality by 2035."

- Rick Middleton, Founder and President, Southern Environmental Law Center- headquartered in Charlottesville, UVA 1968

 “It's time for UVA to lead on climate. With proven products like solar panels and electric busses, UVA can lower energy costs while cutting local pollution for a healthier community.”  -  Sandy Reisky, Chairman, Apex Clean Energy; Founder, Generation 180, UVA Comm ‘88

“It's time for UVA to lead on climate. With proven products like solar panels and electric busses, UVA can lower energy costs while cutting local pollution for a healthier community.”

- Sandy Reisky, Chairman, Apex Clean Energy; Founder, Generation 180, UVA Comm ‘88

 “Leadership in going Climate Neutral means having one foot planted firmly in reality, and other foot rooted in the world we believe is possible. UVA can do this.”  -  Dyanna Jaye, Co-Founder, Sunrise Movement, and Co-Founder, Virginia Student Environmental Coalition, UVA 2015

“Leadership in going Climate Neutral means having one foot planted firmly in reality, and other foot rooted in the world we believe is possible. UVA can do this.”

- Dyanna Jaye, Co-Founder, Sunrise Movement, and Co-Founder, Virginia Student Environmental Coalition, UVA 2015

Signature Counter: 1254

Current Public Alumni Roster

  1. Grey McLean (CLAS ’95)

  2. Sarah R. McLean (CLAS ’94)

  3. Stanislav “Sandy” Reisky de Dubnic (Comm ’88)

  4. Jaffray Woodriff (Comm ’91)

  5. Bill Edgerton, FAIA (CLAS ’72, Master of Architecture ‘76)

  6. Greyson Williams (CLAS ’95)

  7. Wendy Brown (Darden ’91)

  8. Erik Hirsch (CLAS ’95)

  9. Mike Chinn (CLAS ’94)

  10. Mark Stancil (CLAS ’96)

  11. Blair Ford (CLAS ’93)

  12. Saira S. Rao (CLAS ’96)

  13. Preethi Varma (Batten ’14)

  14. Kanchana Sthanumurthy (Batten ’14)

  15. Isabella Noyen (Batten ’14)

  16. Brian Newborn (Batten ’15)

  17. Alexa Rosenstein (Batten ’15)

  18. Tim Freilich (CLAS ’93)

  19. James Holmberg (CLAS ’96)

  20. Spencer Schloss (Batten ’15)

  21. Amy Syvrud (Batten ’15)

  22. Carey D. Albertine (CLAS ’96)

  23. William Shoaf (CLAS ’01)

  24. Jasmine Chiu (Batten ’16)

  25. William Meyers (Comm ’03)

  26. Deha Armengol (CLAS ’92)

  27. Elizabeth Guice (CLAS ’95)

  28. Sara Almousa (Batten ’14)

  29. Tara Shafiei (Batten ’16)

  30. Katie Redford (Law ’95)

  31. Robyn Kells (Education ’95)

  32. Susan K. Blank, MD (CLAS ’95)

  33. Caroline Bray (CLAS ’18)

  34. Hannah Beaman (CLAS ’17)

  35. Jessica Guthrie (Batten ’16)

  36. Audrey Batcheller (CLAS ’18)

  37. Samantha Magnes (CLAS ’16)

  38. Brittany Hacker (CLAS ’17)

  39. Stephanie Ibanez (CLAS ’18)

  40. Jonathan Day (CLAS ’16)

  41. Zoe Grippo (CLAS ’00)

  42. Elizabeth Paulette Baughan (CLAS ’95)

  43. Lauren Bostrom (CLAS ’17)

  44. Marie Thomas (CLAS ’00)

  45. Joy Otih (CLAS ’17)

  46. Naomi Gaba (CLAS ’18)

  47. Talia Sion (Nursing ’18)

  48. Sara Calder (CLAS ’18)

  49. Susan Dutter (Comm ’16)

  50. Neale Walton (Comm ’16)

  51. Katherine Bland (CLAS ’16)

  52. Allie Arnold (CLAS ’18)

  53. Michael G. Baughan (CLAS ’95)

  54. Cody Schank (CLAS ’03)

  55. Margaret Patton (CLAS ’07)

  56. Ashley O’Connor (School of Architecture / Master of Planning ’94)

  57. Jennis Warren (CLAS ’03)

  58. Margaret Richardson (CLAS ’02)

  59. Jennifer Natyzak (CLAS ’16)

  60. Lia Cattaneo (SEAS ’16)

  61. Susannah Hornsby (CLAS ’05)

  62. Chris Smythe (Law ’93)

  63. Sara Miller (CLAS ’05)

  64. William McNair (Comm ’97)

  65. Eleanor Gould (Architecture ’10)

  66. Price White (Nursing ’05)

  67. Ron Novak (CLAS ’97)

  68. Gail Rand (Commerce ’95)

  69. Stephanie Shawn (CLAS ’96)

  70. Lizzie Main (CLAS ’17)

  71. Katherine Harrison (CLAS ’18)

  72. Travis Allen (CLAS ’97)

  73. Love Jonson (Architecture ’16)

  74. Jason Williams (CLAS ’96)

  75. Meri Jane Smith (CLAS ’08)

  76. Sarah Humphrey (CLAS ’97)

  77. Stephanie Simonson (CLAS ’97)

  78. William Luckert (CLAS ’96)

  79. Michael Lenox (SEAS ’93)

  80. Laurin Goff (Architecture ’96)

  81. Caroline Marshall (CLAS ’96)

  82. Lance Orchid (CLAS ’92)

  83. Matthew Jennings (Comm ’93)

  84. Johnny Maybank (CLAS ’84)

  85. Rimga Viskanta (CLAS ’96)

  86. Abigail Chan (CLAS ’18)

  87. Holly Mayton (SEAS ’14)

  88. Katy Burgio (SEAS ’16)

  89. Alex Pawlowski (SEAS ’14)

  90. Jeff Wadlin (SEAS ’93)

  91. Mary Beth Brown (SEAS ’14)

  92. Matthew Jungclaus (SEAS ’12)

  93. Laaura Szczyrba (CLAS ’16)

  94. Ethan Heil (SEAS ’11)

  95. Nicole Duimstra (CLAS ’17)

  96. Tatiana Sokolova (SEAS ’16)

  97. Mark Lepsch (SEAS ’94)

  98. Matt Loman (CLAS ’16)

  99. Xing Zhang (CLAS ’00)

  100. Julia Loman (CLAS ’14)

  101. Andrew Kovalenko (CLAS ’16)

  102. Ida Yu (CLAS ’14)

  103. Isabella Gee (SEAS ’14)

  104. Alexandra Georgiadis (Batten ’16)

  105. Isabelle Han (CLAS ’17)

  106. Stephen Linaweaver (CLAS ’94)

  107. Erin Sutherland (CLAS ’16)

  108. Dyanna Jaye (CLAS ’15)

  109. Pugh Carolyn (CLAS ’17)

  110. Laura Myslewicz (Comm ’88)

  111. Rebecca Hinch (CLAS ’15)

  112. Kari Roynesdal (Architecture ’15)

  113. Emma Kulow (CLAS ’18)

  114. Dana Smith Quist (Comm ’91)

  115. Sarah Rupert (CLAS ’18)

  116. Jason Gart (Commerce ’15)

  117. Natalie May (CLAS ’16)

  118. Edie Taylor (SEAS ’13)

  119. Kathrynn Lyddane (SEAS ’13)

  120. Jacob Martin (CLAS ’16)

  121. Sarah Cherry (CLAS ’13)

  122. Carl Lewenhaupt (SEAS ’16)

  123. Bethany Mosher (Comm ’18)

  124. Elizabeth Duffield (CLAS ’16)

  125. Callie Houghland (CLAS ’17)

  126. Sabreena Abedin (SEAS ’18)

  127. Barton Harris, MD (CLAS ’96)

  128. Claire Trevisan (SEAS ’18)

  129. Claire Thompson (GSAS ’88)

  130. Robin Sabot (CLAS ’16)

  131. Zach Perkins (CLAS ’18)

  132. Rebecca Lower (SED ’91)

  133. Gabby Levet (CLAS ’18)

  134. Isabel Getz (CLAS ’00)

  135. Angie Kim (CLAS ’17)

  136. Emily Hoang (Comm ’17)

  137. Anelle Mensah (CLAS ’18)

  138. Sydney Rubin (CLAS ’17)

  139. Kent Kronenberg (CLAS ’05)

  140. Olivia Lara-Gresty (CLAS ’17)

  141. Breanna Mariano (SEAS ’18)

  142. Rosemary Han (CLAS ’12)

  143. Kristen Eppard (CLAS ’17)

  144. Lora Schipper (CLAS ’95)

  145. Dominique Ong (CLAS ’18)

  146. Kathryn Hofheimer Wilson (CLAS ’95)

  147. Taylor Camper (CLAS ’16)

  148. Robert McCarthy (CLAS ’18)

  149. Erika Stadsklev (CLAS ’18)

  150. Gabrielle Patterson (CLAS ’17)

  151. Coleman Bigelow (CLAS ’97)

  152. Brett Posten (CLAS ’95)

  153. Michelle Cloney (CLAS ’96)

  154. Jason Williams (CLAS ’96)

  155. Emily Lyman (CLAS ’95)

  156. Suchita Chharia (CLAS ’17)

  157. Tish Tablan (CLAS ’95)

  158. Devin Rowell (CLAS ’16)

  159. Aron Kaufman (CLAS ’00)

  160. Laura Billings (CLAS ’96)

  161. Ava Mueller (CLAS ’16)

  162. John Funari (SEAS ’17)

  163. Keith Crawford (Architecture ’85)

  164. Hannah Schmidt (CLAS ’17)

  165. Karl Quist (Comm ’93)

  166. Mary Ritchie Miller (CLAS ’95)

  167. Meagan McDougall (Batten ’14)

  168. Keya Chatterjee (CLAS ’98)

  169. Mark Stehle (Architecture ’97)

  170. Nikole Krause (Brown College ’98)

  171. Itiya Aneece (Environmental Sciences ’16)

  172. Suzanne Paul (Nursing ’96)

  173. James Eaton (Environmental Sciences ’05)

  174. Larissa Read (CLAS ’97)

  175. Rosalie Tilghman (Architecture ’96)

  176. Karen Vandecar (Environmental Sciences ’10)

  177. Jennifer Sorensen (CLAS ’96)

  178. Charlotte Robertson (CLAS ’95)

  179. Shyam Kannan (CLAS ’97)

  180. Kristina Brown (CLAS ’16)

  181. Michael Benson (SEAS ’15)

  182. Christine Wei (CLAS ’17)

  183. Mihir Karande (CLAS ’17)

  184. Brandon Rogers (CLAS ’17)

  185. Laurie Zapalac (Architecture ’95)

  186. Mateo Semerene (CLAS ’18)

  187. Brittany Kwolek (CLAS ’17)

  188. Kyle Leathers (CLAS ’18)

  189. Lauren Gallisa (CLAS ’16)

  190. Pedro Oliveira (SEAS ’18)

  191. Wendy Browning-Lynch (Comm ’96)

  192. Joanna Peery Polyn (CLAS ’99)

  193. Donald Caplan (CLAS ’97)

  194. J.B. Flatt (CLAS ’98)

  195. Sarah Lawson Sojka (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’08)

  196. Kyle Emery (CLAS ’12)

  197. Brianna Mackay (CLAS ’16)

  198. Amy Kunihiro (CLAS ’93)

  199. Cassidy McGrain (CLAS ’16)

  200. Erika Nichols (Education ’94)

  201. Stephen Sweeney (CLAS ’91)

  202. Melissa Matherly Bowers (Education ’93)

  203. Aileen Gallagher (SEAS ’14)

  204. Tim Kunihiro (CLAS ’93)

  205. Jay Scott (CLAS ’82)

  206. Kami McClelland (CLAS ’94)

  207. Laura Plattner (CLAS ’04)

  208. Connor Headden (CLAS ’18)

  209. Maia Foster (CLAS ’17)

  210. Patrick Vaughan (Comm ’93)

  211. Kelsey Veazey (Architecture ’16)

  212. Katie Carter (CLAS ’16)

  213. Scott Gilb (CLAS ’18)

  214. Mary Russo (CLAS ’17)

  215. Danielle Levin (CLAS ’17)

  216. Paul Kevin Thomason (CLAS ’92)

  217. Scott Connuck (CLAS ’17)

  218. Megan McDaniels (CLAS ’16)

  219. Mohammad Malik (CLAS ’18)

  220. Riley Chitwood (CLAS ’00)

  221. Spencer Rubin (SEAS ’18)

  222. Ashley Cappo (Global Sustainability ’17)

  223. Derek Ramsey (CLAS ’95)

  224. Layna Jansen (CLAS ’18)

  225. Katherine Miller (CLAS ’17)

  226. Helen Chang (Batten ’18)

  227. William M. Musser IV (CLAS ’95)

  228. Peter Cholakis (Comm ’95)

  229. Daniel Calem (CLAS ’16)

  230. Cailin Diberto (CLAS ’18)

  231. Althea Pickering (CLAS ’17)

  232. Nicola McGoff (Environmental Sciences ’04)

  233. Faby Chaillo (Comm ’17)

  234. Catherine Henry (SEAS ’16)

  235. William Tims (CLAS ’97)

  236. Laura Cross (CLAS ’18)

  237. Jake Turner (Graduate School of Arts & Sciences ’18)

  238. Pat Cary (CLAS ’00)

  239. Maria Rincon (CLAS ’17)

  240. Corinne Odom (CLAS ’17)

  241. Caroline Herre (Architecture ’17)

  242. Lital Firestone (CLAS ’16)

  243. Scott Cyphers (Architecture ’97)

  244. Alex Russell (Comm ’16)

  245. Jessie Thuma (CLAS ’17)

  246. Kelly MacDonald (CLAS ’15)

  247. Emma Kingsbury (CLAS ’00)

  248. Gabby Moreth (CLAS ’18)

  249. James Green (Batten ’18)

  250. Jason Wiethe (SEAS ’95)

  251. Chase Weaverling (SEAS ’18)

  252. Stephen Pancrazio (SEAS ’18)

  253. Kathleen Roche (Batten ’18)

  254. Rukmini Basu (CLAS ’17)

  255. Lara Janse van Vuuren (SEAS ’15)

  256. John McNamara (SEAS ’15)

  257. Sabrina Youry Acton (CLAS ’97)

  258. Emily Leivy (SEAS ’16)

  259. Joey Hsu (SEAS ’17)

  260. Kelsey Davis (CLAS ’14)

  261. Allison Hackel (SEAS ’16)

  262. Jenna Weida (CLAS ’16)

  263. Heather Storeide (Comm ’16)

  264. Nick Brow (SEAS ’17)

  265. Nicholas Brown (SEAS ’17)

  266. Elizabeth Adler (Batten ’18)

  267. Ilana Brody (CLAS ’17)

  268. Kevin Edds (CLAS ’95)

  269. Luke DuPont (CLAS ’94)

  270. Jill Zimmerman (SEAS ’95)

  271. Conor Flynn (CLAS ’15)

  272. Alec Paget (CLAS ’00)

  273. Megan Mahone (Education ’10)

  274. Georgianna Reid (CLAS ’18)

  275. Katherine King (CLAS ’16)

  276. Carlos Armengol (CLAS ’91)

  277. Hannah Dogru (CLAS ’18)

  278. Jack Pankhurst (Comm ’18)

  279. Anna Perry (CLAS ’18)

  280. Rhaude Dahlinghaus (CLAS ’18)

  281. David Swanson (CLAS ’97)

  282. Elizabeth K Williams (School of Medicine ’83)

  283. Rachel Simon (Law ’17)

  284. Matthew McNerney (Law ’18)

  285. Jennifer Lucas (CLAS ’91)

  286. Samantha Hasey (Law ’18)

  287. Kailey Mrosak (Law ’18)

  288. Julia Maloney (Law ’18)

  289. Jim Dennison (Law ’18)

  290. Jennifer Reed (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’15)

  291. Carol Chowdhry (Graduate School Arts and Science ’73)

  292. Andria Padgett McClellan (CLAS ’91)

  293. John Simmons (Architecture ’17)

  294. Ellen Buckley (SEAS ’14)

  295. Sarah Birdsong (CLAS ’96)

  296. Sarah Eacho (CLAS ’18)

  297. Julie Galusky (CLAS ’88)

  298. Jennifer E. McClister (CLAS ’95)

  299. Michael McClellan (CLAS ’85)

  300. Shannon Power (CLAS ’16)

  301. Brecken Auchterlonie (CLAS ’00)

  302. Kayla Baldorado (Education ’18)

  303. Yolanda Ruisanchez Gruendel (Comm ’91)

  304. Virginia Snead (CLAS ’93)

  305. Maya Langman (CLAS ’17)

  306. Megan Carpenter (CLAS ’17)

  307. Helena Gallagher (CLAS ’18)

  308. Nicole Abdullah (CLAS ’16)

  309. Nicole Schneiter (CLAS ’16)

  310. Taylor Trumble (CLAS ’18)

  311. Amber Husbands (CLAS ’95)

  312. Rachel Gaffin (CLAS ’17)

  313. Marnie Kremer (CLAS ’16)

  314. Emily Blanton (CLAS ’15)

  315. Ariel Kao (CLAS ’16)

  316. Weston Gobar (CLAS ’18)

  317. Clara Carlson (CLAS ’00)

  318. Tom Montague (CLAS ’91)

  319. Josh Gritz (Architecture ’18)

  320. Derek Sieg (CLAS ’98)

  321. Caroline Emmet Heald (Architecture ’75)

  322. Ben Pfinsgraff (Darden ’12)

  323. John Montague (CLAS ’96)

  324. Josh Rogers (CLAS ’98)

  325. Chris Hazynski (Education ’07)

  326. Charles Hendricks (Architecture ’97)

  327. Harper Trow (CLAS ’97)

  328. Randa Hendricks (Education ’01)

  329. Karen Reynolds (CLAS ’99)

  330. Victoria Glasgow (Architecture ’18)

  331. Stacy Schiller (Education ’95)

  332. Jennifer Puryear (CLAS ’00)

  333. Caroline Emmet Heald (Architecture ’75)

  334. Lauren Nguyen (Comm ’15)

  335. Carrie Webster (CLAS ’96)

  336. Julianne Coleman (CLAS ’94)

  337. Jody Blencowe (CLAS ’95)

  338. Holland Cathey (CLAS ’18)

  339. Albert Thweatt (Eduation ’01)

  340. Angela Zambas (CLAS ’09)

  341. Heidi Metcalf Little (CLAS ’93)

  342. Wick Kraemer (CLAS ’96)

  343. Eric Le (SEAS ’06)

  344. Eve Yagel (CLAS ’94)

  345. Anthony Wentzel (CLAS ’95)

  346. Greg Cushing (CLAS ’11)

  347. Paul Dull (CLAS ’97)

  348. Julia Sandoval (Education ’17)

  349. Kendall King (CLAS ’00)

  350. Mike Smith (CLAS ’92)

  351. Matthew Illian (CLAS ’99)

  352. John Ratcliff (Graduate School of Arts and Science ’72)

  353. David Manley (CLAS ’97)

  354. Hank Seltzer (CLAS ’05)

  355. Erin Greer (CLAS ’06)

  356. Paul Doherty (CLAS ’98)

  357. Katrina Gonzales (SEAS ’11)

  358. Justin Rosolino (CLAS ’95)

  359. Brian Yudkin (CLAS ’17)

  360. Jillian Wahl (Architecture ’06)

  361. Ashby Leavell (CLAS ’07)

  362. David Hawkes (Medicine ’82)

  363. Dan Gallagher (Architecture ’97)

  364. Emily McDuff (SEAS ’16)

  365. David Eisner (CLAS ’92)

  366. Marelle Myers (CLAS ’12)

  367. Joseph Rinkevich (Architecture ’95)

  368. Richard Johnson (Architecture ’97)

  369. Kara DeStephanis (CLAS ’96)

  370. Lauren McCook (CLAS ’13)

  371. Bryna Dunn (CLAS ’93)

  372. Sharon McGowan (CLAS ’95)

  373. Irina Sedova (CLAS ’02)

  374. Patrick Clements (CLAS ’85)

  375. Andisheh Ghofranitabari (Architecture ’17)

  376. Talon Vinci (Architecture ’11)

  377. Mary Claire Davis (CLAS ’15)

  378. Katrina Rogers (CLAS ’95)

  379. Katie Somers (CLAS ’15)

  380. Bridgette Vest (Nursing ’12)

  381. Andrew Allred (CLAS ’08)

  382. Bradley Dakake (CLAS ’01)

  383. Cassandra Pettit (Comm ’94)

  384. Ranjit Rana (CLAS ’97)

  385. Scott Headd (Comm ’05)

  386. Bryon Grant (CLAS ’93)

  387. Iqra Mohyuddin (CLAS ’00)

  388. Todd Flowers (SEAS ’98)

  389. Sean O'Brien (CLAS ’88)

  390. Alicia Zatcoff (CLAS ’89)

  391. Nicole Hooper (CLAS ’95)

  392. Sarah Boyd (CLAS ’05)

  393. John Mulligan (CLAS ’85)

  394. Trina Jones Rogers (CLAS ’95)

  395. Nate McFarland (CLAS ’08)

  396. Julie Schoenthaler (CLAS ’08)

  397. Catherine McFarland (CLAS ’07)

  398. Kristin Lambert (CLAS ’08)

  399. Colleen Owens (Darden ’16)

  400. Rebecca Christoffersen (Darden ’16)

  401. Charles Higley (CLAS ’95)

  402. Eileen Hurley (Darden ’16)

  403. Moira Hull (CLAS ’18)

  404. Samantha Genz (SEAS ’18)

  405. Jason Swanson (CLAS ’95)

  406. Douglas Min (CLAS ’95)

  407. Ghazal Rashidi (CLAS ’17)

  408. Taylor Hillman (Architecture ’17)

  409. Emily Cox (CLAS ’17)

  410. Thomas Ball (Medicine ’17)

  411. Sophie Mattinson (Architecture ’17)

  412. Haoyang Li (CLAS ’17)

  413. Alana Castro-Gilliard (CLAS ’17)

  414. Elizabeth Long Adams (CLAS ’96)

  415. Chris Strain (CLAS ’93)

  416. Cassandra Ardern (CLAS ’18)

  417. Adam Ghazzawi (Batten ’17)

  418. Cara Pattullo (CLAS ’14)

  419. Emory Buck (CLAS ’15)

  420. Katherine Baird (CLAS ’14)

  421. Christopher Dale (CLAS ’17)

  422. Michelle Zilinskas (CLAS ’12)

  423. John Baird (SEAS ’84)

  424. Peyton McElhone (CLAS ’00)

  425. Christopher Brodersen (Education ’16)

  426. Will Edgar (CLAS ’93)

  427. Tanner Council (CLAS ’02)

  428. Savannah Artusi (CLAS ’17)

  429. Ashley McCormack (CLAS ’09)

  430. Kristina Parker (CLAS ’96)

  431. Jeffrey Curry (Comm ’78)

  432. Adam Sachs (CLAS ’86)

  433. Abigail Sandberg (Architecture ’16)

  434. Tiffany Tsai (CLAS ’13)

  435. Sandra Newhouse (CLAS ’91)

  436. Eric Parker (SEAS ’96)

  437. Hannah Hidle (CLAS ’18)

  438. Mary Joynt (Comm ’92)

  439. Daniel Bracey (Architecture ’05)

  440. Lily West (Darden ’12)

  441. Grace Tuttle (Education ’17)

  442. Annie Birge (CLAS ’17)

  443. Amy Heiden (CLAS ’93)

  444. Taylor Chamness (CLAS ’17)

  445. Jahvonta Mason (Batten ’17)

  446. Alicia Underhill (Comm ’16)

  447. Laura Farrell (CLAS ’88)

  448. Holley Camp (CLAS ’88)

  449. Lindsey Koshansky (Nursing ’05)

  450. Abigail Johnson (Architecture ’89)

  451. Katherine Dabney (Architecture ’02)

  452. Colin Coyle (Architecture ’87)

  453. Beverly Wann (CLAS ’77)

  454. Elizabeth Beauvais (CLAS ’98)

  455. Ross Palomaki (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’00)

  456. Karen Vandecar (Environmental Science ’10)

  457. Lillian Aoki (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’18)

  458. Chas Wright (CLAS ’95)

  459. Ariela Haber (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’17)

  460. Casey Williams (CLAS ’98)

  461. Lauren Heidbrink (Architecture ’98)

  462. Elizabeth Rogers (CLAS ’98)

  463. John Birdsall (CLAS ’66)

  464. Katherine Walters (Education ’06)

  465. Nate Gabig (CLAS ’01)

  466. Jennifer Turner Long (CLAS ’95)

  467. Peter McLean (CLAS ’78)

  468. Stephen Ours (SEAS ’97)

  469. Kate Foery Lewis (CLAS ’92)

  470. Daniel F. Mulvihill IV (CLAS ’95)

  471. Alex Keller (Medical ‘18)

  472. Kelly Barford (Medicine ’18)

  473. Gracie Roberson (CLAS ’92)

  474. Chris Roberson (CLAS ’90)

  475. Thomas McLeod (Comm ’66)

  476. Ryan Macpherson (SEAS ’11)

  477. Brannon Godfrey (CLAS ’87)

  478. Amanda Hill (CLAS ’95)

  479. Humna Sharif (CLAS ’18)

  480. Owen Brenner (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’12)

  481. Joseph G. Simmons (CLAS ’77)

  482. Marisa Vrooman (CLAS ’98)

  483. Lisa Manley (CLAS ’91)

  484. Kelli Palmer (PhD., Education ’07)

  485. Sarah Littlefield (CLAS ’17)

  486. Sara Brown (CLAS ’15)

  487. Trip Pollard (CLAS ’83)

  488. James Andrews (Law ’82)

  489. Madeline DeCerbo (Batten ’15)

  490. Dan Krimowski (Comm ’16)

  491. Lisa Childress (CLAS ’96)

  492. Carrie Saint Louis (Comm ’95)

  493. Sam Yount (CLAS ’94)

  494. Scott Holmes (Comm ’92)

  495. Jacob Lavin (CLAS ’95)

  496. Todd Simkin (CLAS ’97)

  497. Catherine Lavin (CLAS ’95)

  498. Benjamin Dekker (Comm ’03)

  499. Kevin Hite (CLAS ’95)

  500. Saif Khan (Batten ’15)

  501. Julian Jackson (Batten ’15)

  502. Amy Baker (Batten ’14)

  503. Bryan Kardos (CLAS ’16)

  504. Adam Ventre (SEAS ‘08)

  505. Alexandra Hemenway (CLAS ‘10)

  506. Alexandra Pitman (CLAS ’18)

  507. Alyssa Hensley (Education ‘17)

  508. Amanda Demmerle (CLAS ‘17)

  509. Anna Rossberg (CLAS ‘83)

  510. Arden Johnson (CLAS ‘18)

  511. Arun Rao (CLAS ‘98)

  512. Brendan Grajewski (CLAS ‘18)

  513. Casey Merolla (Comm ‘99, Darden ‘05)

  514. Cathy Boyd (CLAS ‘95, Curry ‘95)

  515. David Carr (Law ‘83)

  516. Deborah Donnelly (CLAS ‘79)

  517. Elizabeth Bass Cleland (CLAS ‘99)

  518. Erica Fink (CLAS ‘17)

  519. Ian Kim (CLAS ‘97)

  520. Ian Williams (CLAS ‘18)

  521. Ila Broyles (CLAS ‘07)

  522. Jake Turner (Astronomy ‘18)

  523. James Steichen (CLAS ‘99)

  524. Jean Zhuang (Law ‘16)

  525. Jeanine Daly (CLAS ‘99)

  526. Jennifer Natyzak (CLAS ‘16)

  527. Jessica Blundell (CLAS ‘00)

  528. Jessica Wright (CLAS ‘11, Law ‘14)

  529. Jiin Han (CLAS)

  530. Joel King (Law ‘16)

  531. John Rippe (CLAS ‘13)

  532. Karen Woody (CLAS ‘99)

  533. Kate Pollard (College ‘18)

  534. Katherine Vorhis (CLAS ‘10, Law ‘13)

  535. Kendall Gunter (CLAS ‘18)

  536. Kristin Morrow (CLAS ‘18)

  537. Levi Helm (CLAS ‘18)

  538. Lucy Cummings (CLAS ‘86)

  539. Matthew Hantzmon (CLAS ‘87)

  540. Melissa Dodd (CLAS ‘97)

  541. Michael Baughan (CLAS ‘95)

  542. Michael Cardman (CLAS ‘97)

  543. Michael Grady (CLAS ‘98, Law ‘02)

  544. Nathan Piazza (CLAS ‘97, CLAS ‘00)

  545. Nathaniel Benforado (SEAS ‘04)

  546. Rahul Keshap (College ‘96, Law ‘99)

  547. Read Ezell (CLAS ‘10)

  548. Rebecca Dalton (Law ‘13)

  549. Rebecca Messman (CLAS ‘99)

  550. Rebecca Turner (Law ‘13)

  551. Rick MIddleton (College ‘68)

  552. Robert Yule (CLAS ‘97)

  553. Sara Albrecht (CLAS ‘18)

  554. Sara Liegel (SEAS ‘99)

  555. Sarah Goldberg (Nursing ‘99)

  556. Sean Cameron (CLAS ‘98, Law ‘06)

  557. Toy Harmon (CLAS ‘98)

  558. Victoria Ngo (CLAS ‘18)

  559. Will Callaway (CLAS ‘86)

  560. Beth Meyer (Architecture ‘78, Architecture ‘82)

  561. Kevin Argueta (CLAS ‘17)

  562. JD Uglum (CLAS ‘18)

  563. Joetricia Humbles (CLAS ‘95)

  564. Matilda Sullivan (CLAS ‘18)

  565. Morgan Butler (CLAS ‘98, Law ‘02)

  566. Rachel Coldren (CLAS ‘18)

  567. Sydney Little (CLAS ‘18)

  568. Collin Witte (SEAS ‘06)

  569. Julia Calland (CLAS ‘18)

  570. Charles Newton (CLAS ‘18)

  571. Jeffrey DiVietro (SEAS ‘05)

  572. Elizabeth Stark (CLAS ‘98)

  573. Margaret Chapin Haden (CLAS ‘02)

  574. Kelsey Swanson Salley (CLAS ‘98)

  575. Paul Doherty (CLAS ‘98)

  576. Laura Diepenbrock (CLAS ‘98)

  577. Kathleen Short (CLAS ‘96)

  578. Derek Bathrick  (CLAS ‘96)

  579. Jessica Nickelsberg (CLAS ‘99)

  580. Jeanine Stefanucci (CLAS ‘99)

  581. Kristin Plym (Comm ‘95)

  582. Avalyn Taylor (CLAS ‘00)

  583. Sarah Curtis-Fawley (CLAS ‘99)

  584. Sarah Dobson (CLAS ‘97)

  585. Luke Melia (CLAS ‘98)

  586. Alana Bibeau (CLAS ‘10)

  587. Andrew Kravetz (CLAS ‘97)

  588. David Givens (CLAS ‘98)

  589. Brian Varrieur (CLAS ‘96)

  590. Sarah Littlefield (CLAS ‘17)

  591. Stephanie Faires (CLAS ‘14)

  592. Ryan Wood (SEAS ‘15)

  593. Julia Rauen (CLAS ‘17)

  594. Allison Gray (CLAS ‘15)

  595. Mike Ludwick (CLAS '98)

  596. Marina Zielinski (Nursing '18)

  597. Eileen Claussen (Graduate A&S ‘67)

  598. Steven Roebuck (CLAS ‘83)

  599. Lisa Spiro (PhD ‘02)

  600. Robin Trpis (CLAS ‘85)

  601. Howard Yoon (CLAS ‘92)

  602. Brady Earnhart (CLAS ‘00)

  603. Derek Nystrom (PhD ‘02)

  604. Richard Johnson (Architecture ‘97)

  605. Elizabeth Outka (Graduate A&S - MA ‘96, PhD ‘01)

  606. Uma Outka (CLAS ‘05)

  607. Lauren McCook (CLAS ‘13)

  608. Don Horn (Architecture ‘79)

  609. Tom Montague (CLAS ‘91)

  610. Vivian Polo (Curry School of Education ‘05)

  611. Emily Lloyd (CLAS ‘14)

  612. Jane Munro (CLAS ‘14)

  613. Rachel Naurath (CLAS ‘14)

  614. Dana Nessler (CLAS ‘14)

  615. Kyle Ruempler (CLAS ‘14)

  616. Amanda Ryan (CLAS ‘15)

  617. Colin Thielsch (Comm ‘18)

  618. Noor Gill (Comm ‘18)

  619. Reilly Sheehy (Comm ‘18)

  620. Brian Poe (CLAS ‘14)

  621. Hannah Becker (SEAS ‘18)

  622. Gabrielle Schleppenbach (SEAS ‘18)

  623. Stephanie Merhar (CLAS ‘00)

  624. Meiya Chang (Comm ‘18)

  625. Tim House (CLAS ‘90)

  626. Claire Crispo (CLAS ‘18)

  627. Katie Swenson (Architecture ‘00)

  628. Kelsey Agostinelli (CLAS ‘06)

  629. Elizabeth Tate (CLAS ‘04)

  630. Stephen Pettler (CLAS ‘90)

  631. Mary Van Patten (Comm ‘91)

  632. Molly Switzer (CLAS ‘89)

  633. Leonard Buck (SEAS ‘86)

  634. Kelley Buck (CLAS ‘17)

  635. Garland Mooney (CLAS ‘17)

  636. Sunil Narasimhan (Comm ‘18)

Current Public Student Roster

  1. Zach Schauffler (CLAS ’19)

  2. Sarah Overton (CLAS ’19)

  3. Sydney Applegate (SEAS ’19)

  4. Caitlin Green (Education ’19)

  5. Lawrence Lesser (CLAS ’19)

  6. Kathryn Robbins (CLAS ’19)

  7. Ellie Wod (SEAS ’19)

  8. Kateri Gajadhar (CLAS ’19)

  9. Johanna Vossler (CLAS ’19)

  10. Claire Scheikl (CLAS ’19)

  11. Dor Friedman (CLAS ’19)

  12. Heena Shah (SEAS ’19)

  13. Rosalind Senopoulos (Education ’19)

  14. Shiv Sharma (CLAS ’19)

  15. Robert Stephens (SEAS ’19)

  16. Allison Hassett (CLAS ’19)

  17. Ava Scott (CLAS ’19)

  18. Aditi Narvekar (SEAS ’19)

  19. Brad Houska (SEAS ’19)

  20. Brian Cameron (CLAS ’19)

  21. Caroline Alberti (CLAS ’19)

  22. Claire Simons (CLAS ’19)

  23. Caroline McNichols (SEAS ’19)

  24. Chloe Bertholon (CLAS ’19)

  25. Christine DeRieux (CLAS ’19)

  26. Dorothy Wang (CLAS ’19)

  27. Daniel Lowe (SEAS ’19)

  28. Ellen Green (CLAS ’19)

  29. Gwen Dilworth (CLAS ’19)

  30. Hayden Jennewein (CLAS ’19)

  31. Ian Ware (CLAS ’19)

  32. Jason Cai (CLAS ’19)

  33. Leah Corbett (CLAS ’19)

  34. Marcha Kiatrungrit (CLAS ’19)

  35. Dany Chaillo (SEAS ’19)

  36. Mary-Michael Robertson (SEAS ’19)

  37. Rachel McGill (CLAS ’19)

  38. Samantha Hunt (CLAS ’19)

  39. Sarah Singer (CLAS ’19)

  40. Sarah Simmons (CLAS ’19)

  41. Todd Le (SEAS ’19)

  42. Kevin Larsen (CLAS ’20)

  43. James Kyne (CLAS ’20)

  44. William Simopoulos (Architecture ’20)

  45. Amelie Berger (CLAS ’20)

  46. Carrie Wentzel (CLAS ’20)

  47. Gabriel Aguto (Batten ’20)

  48. Jacob Weitzman (CLAS ’20)

  49. Lucas Frye (CLAS ’20)

  50. Natalie LaRoe (Architecture ’20)

  51. Ningshun Chen (CLAS ’20)

  52. Stephanie Roe (Graduate School of Arts and Sciences ’20)

  53. Yangqianqian Hu (Architecture ’20)

  54. Brooke Crouch (CLAS ’22)

  55. Alex Murphy (Education ‘19)

  56. Alexandra Williams (CLAS ‘19)

  57. Alice Clair (CLAS ‘19)

  58. Allie Lowy (CLAS ‘20)

  59. Amelia Wilt (CLAS ‘20)

  60. Andria Li (CLAS ‘20)

  61. Anna Warner (CLAS ‘20)

  62. Anne Elizabeth Heyse (CLAS ‘20)

  63. Anne Kresge (CLAS ‘19)

  64. Annie Chapman (CLAS ‘21)

  65. Anthony Malabad (CLAS ‘20)

  66. Austin Hetrick (Law ‘21, GSAS ‘18)

  67. Benjamin Fisher (CLAS ‘20)

  68. Camryn Phillips (CLAS ‘21)

  69. Carson Lambert (CLAS ‘21)

  70. Chi Chan (CLAS ‘19)

  71. Chloe Nagraj (Architecture ‘20)

  72. Christian Guynn (CLAS ‘21)

  73. Christine McDermott (CLAS ‘19)

  74. Cydnie Golson (SEAS ‘21)

  75. David Samuel (CLAS ‘19)

  76. Devin Willis (CLAS ‘20)

  77. Devyn Lee (CLAS ‘21)

  78. Eliza Fisher (CLAS ‘21)

  79. Elizabeth Fadl (CLAS ‘19)

  80. Ellie Gale (CLAS ‘21)

  81. Elyse Morris (CLAS ‘21)

  82. Emily Plunkett (CLAS ‘19)

  83. Fanli Yang (CLAS ‘19)

  84. Gina O'Neil (SEAS ‘19)

  85. Haley Shoebotham (CLAS ‘19)

  86. Hannah Piester (Batten ‘19)

  87. Hema Shah (CLAS ‘20)

  88. Henry Akers (CLAS ‘19)

  89. Isabelle Cifu (CLAS ‘19)

  90. Jessica Harris (CLAS ‘20)

  91. Jimmy Lord (CLAS ‘20)

  92. John Fry (CLAS ‘19)

  93. Jordan Bridges (CLAS ‘20)

  94. Joyce Cheng (CLAS ‘20)

  95. Justin Pender (CLAS ‘19)

  96. Kaila Stein (SEAS ‘20)

  97. Kaitlyn Morrison (CLAS ‘19)

  98. Katherine Smith (CLAS ‘19)

  99. Katie Kolo (CLAS ‘20)

  100. Kruti Shah (SEAS ‘20)

  101. Kyra Min (CLAS ‘21)

  102. Lily Wincele (CLAS ‘19)

  103. Lyndsay Brooks (CLAS ‘21)

  104. Marina Kun (SEAS ‘21)

  105. Mary Judge (SEAS ‘21)

  106. Michaela Magnuson (CLAS ‘19)

  107. Michelle Miles (CLAS ‘19)

  108. Nancy Zhou (CLAS ‘20)

  109. Nick Gomer (CLAS ‘21)

  110. Paola Camacho (Law ‘20)

  111. Paul Reynolds (CLAS ‘21)

  112. Phillip Choi (CLAS ‘21)

  113. Rachel Thoms (CLAS ‘19)

  114. Rossana Signorelli (CLAS ‘19)

  115. Sabrina Lingenfelter (Comm ‘20)

  116. Sara Windoloski (CLAS ‘21)

  117. Sonali Luthar (SEAS ‘21)

  118. Sophie Binns (CLAS ‘19)

  119. Stephanie Roatis (Comm ‘19)

  120. Susannah Gilmore (CLAS ‘19)

  121. Taryn Wiens (Architecture ‘20)

  122. Thomas Pollard (CLAS ‘21)

  123. Tina Chai (CLAS ‘20)

  124. Victoria Kelley (Batten ‘20)

  125. Virginia Garey (CLAS ‘20)

  126. William Talley (CLAS ‘19)

  127. Yasmine Ahkami (CLAS ‘20)

  128. Eleanor Langford (CLAS ‘19)

  129. Christy Audeh (CLAS ‘22)

  130. Caitlen Moser (Batten ‘20)

  131. Reid Farnsworth (Architecture ‘21)

  132. Sammy Brainard (CLAS ‘19)

  133. Robert Nordin (CLAS ‘19)

  134. Eliza Tobin (CLAS ‘20)

  135. Elizabeth Harrington (CLAS ‘22)

  136. May Robison (CLAS ‘21)

  137. Akshitha Indoori (CLAS ‘21)

  138. Olivia Santucci (CLAS ‘22)

  139. Megan Williams (CLAS ‘22)

  140. Hanna Davis (CLAS ‘21)

  141. Katie Carlson (SEAS ‘19)

  142. Sophie Condron (CLAS ‘22)

  143. Lukas Houpt (CLAS ‘22)

  144. Rachel Hightman (CLAS ‘22)

  145. Shayna Hussain (CLAS ‘22)

  146. Kajsa Eskilsson (CLAS ‘19)

  147. Tori Cook (CLAS ‘21)

  148. Alex Keller (BIMS ‘19)   

  149. Sindhu Ranga (CLAS ‘21)   

  150. Alex Hendel (CLAS ‘19, Batten ‘20)

  151. Isaac Weintz (CLAS ‘20)

  152. Kathryn Holland (CLAS ‘20)

  153. James Barber (CLAS ‘19, Batten ‘20)

  154. Ryan Baker (CLAS ‘20)

  155. Wilbur McLaughlin (CLAS ‘20)

  156. Maddie Sugg (CLAS ‘20)

  157. Jack Hilles (CLAS ‘20)

  158. Meredith DiStasi (CLAS '19)

  159. Colin Craig (CLAS '20)

  160. Archana Shekharan (CLAS '21)

  161. Eliza Falk (CLAS '22)

  162. Daniela Bernstein (CLAS '21)

  163. Zorin Venkani (CLAS '22)

  164. Matthew Baker (CLAS '21)

  165. Emmy Monaghan (CLAS '21)

  166. Sophie Wong (CLAS '22)

  167. Emily Burnett (CLAS '22)

  168. Hannah Semmes (Batten '20,  CLAS '20)

  169. Vaheed Ali Talebian (CLAS '22)

  170. Claire Armstrong (CLAS '22)

  171. Emily Hernandez (CLAS '20)

  172. Shannon Hepp (SEAS ‘22)

  173. Jason Watkins (SEAS ‘22)

  174. Yanni Leondaridis (CLAS ‘22)

  175. Zach Marhanka (CLAS ‘22)

  176. Alexander Park (SEAS ‘22)

  177. Evan Stavig (CLAS ‘22)

  178. Anshul Nayar (CLAS ‘22)

  179. Emily Rounsley (CLAS ‘22)

  180. Alexandra Weidenman (Comm ‘22)

  181. Twindy Pham (CLAS ‘22)

  182. Jane Langford (CLAS ‘22)

  183. Elizabeth Duncan (CLAS ‘22)

  184. Alex Marshall (CLAS ‘22)

  185. Pamela Beardsell (CLAS ‘22)

  186. Nidhi Desai (CLAS ‘22)

  187. Pauline Dilorenzo (CLAS ‘20)

  188. Jillian Doyle (CLAS ‘22)

  189. Sade Storthz (CLAS ‘21)

  190. Hillary Geissinger (Curry School of Education ‘19)

  191. Camille Wilson (CLAS ‘22)

  192. Arvind Anand (SEAS ‘22)

  193. Andrew Gillespie (CLAS ‘22)

  194. Matt Roer (CLAS ‘22)

  195. Maeve Konouck (CLAS ‘22)

  196. Nikki Grofcik (CLAS ‘22)

  197. John Kothmann (CLAS ‘22)

  198. Tyler Hendricks (SEAS ‘22)

  199. Tiyahna Grammer (CLAS ‘22)

  200. Ruhee Shah (CLAS ‘19)

  201. Eric Somerville (SEAS ‘19)

  202. Raghav Savara (Comm ‘20)

  203. Augustus Huang (Comm ‘19)

  204. Michael Arbor (Comm ‘19)

  205. Leon Smith (SEAS ‘20)

  206. Christian Blackwell (Comm ‘20)

  207. Abby Magner (SEAS ‘20)

  208. Taylor Houck (Comm ‘19)

  209. John Hissong (CLAS ‘20)

  210. Jack Zelman (SEAS ‘19)

  211. Shai Cohen (CLAS ‘19)

  212. Abby Erskine (CLAS ‘19)

  213. Dat Ha (CLAS ‘19)

  214. Cameron Greer (SEAS ‘20)

  215. Jess Dugan (SEAS ‘20)

  216. Katherine Webber (CLAS ‘21)

  217. Ben Dooley (CLAS ‘21)

  218. Grace Leffler (CLAS ‘21)

  219. Sydney DeCleene (SEAS ‘21)

  220. E. Geovany Chavarría (Comm ‘19)

  221. Kate Granruth (CLAS ‘21)

  222. Michelle Diminuco (CLAS ‘21)

Current public faculty/staff roster

  1. Jennifer Givens, Law School

  2. Jack Brown, School of Engineering and Applied Science

  3. Willis Jenkins, College of Arts and Sciences

  4. William Antholis, Miller Center for Public Affairs

  5. Benjamin Myrtle

  6. Cliff Maxwell, Global Grounds

  7. Deborah Lawrence, College of Arts and Sciences

  8. Erik Duda, University Communications

  9. Mike Henrietta, Facilities Management

  10. Katie Shevlin, University Advancement

  11. Manuel Lerdau, CGAS

  12. Peter Dennison, Medical Center

  13. Paul Martin, Batten

  14. William Keene, College of Arts and Sciences

  15. Walter Heinecke, Curry School of Education

  16. Jennie Moody, College of Arts and Sciences

  17. Matthew Seibert, School of Architecture

  18. Andrea Hansen, School of Architecture

  19. James Keller, Academic Staff

  20. Jeffrey Boichuk, McIntyre School of Commerce

  21. Cale Jaffe, School of Law